Qualis Living Ltd
Registered name: QUALIS LIVING LTD
Part of Epping Forest District Council groupQualis Living Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £1.
Qualis Living Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Loughton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Loughton, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Qualis Group Limited and the ultimate parent company is Epping Forest District Council. The parent incorporated in England & Wales. Copies of the group financial statem”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Qualis Living Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.5m | £69.4k | £0 | — |
| Operating profit | £244k | £165k | £0 | — |
| Profit before tax | £65.3k | −£25k | £0 | — |
| Profit after tax | £65.3k | −£25k | £0 | — |
| Profit (best available) | £65.3k | −£25k | £0 | — |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 14 | 4 | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 4.5% | −36% | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £97.9k | £5k | £0 | — |
| Profit per employee | £4.4k | −£1.8k | £0 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼95.3% | — | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▼138.3% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼6.7% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £739k | £1.7k | £42 | — |
| Net assets | −£2.7m | −£2.7m | −£4.7m | £1 |
| Current assets | £3.5m | £54.9k | £42 | — |
| Debtors | £5k | £13.9k | £0 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Epping Forest District Council (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Qualis Group Ltd75–100%
- Qualis Living Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Qualis Homes LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Qualis Commercial LtdRev. £27m · Profit −£15.1m
- Qualis Community CICActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Qualis Management LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.