NH Clinics Limited
Registered name: NH CLINICS LIMITED
Part of Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLP groupNH Clinics Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 20 Oct 2023 show net assets of -£29.1k and 14 employees.
NH Clinics Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 20 Oct 2023 showed net assets of −£29.1k and 14 employees. The company is classified under “dental practice activities” and is based in Basingstoke; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Basingstoke, South East
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Envisage Dental UK Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
NH Clinics Limited’s accounts for the year to 20 Oct 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- −£29.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 20 Oct 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲7.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £2.9k | £4.6k |
| Net assets | £870 | −£29.1k |
| Fixed assets | £116k | £85.6k |
| Current assets | £69.2k | £229k |
| Debtors | £47.3k | £11.2k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼3440%
- Now −£29.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▲57%
- Now £4.6k
- Headcount
- ▲8%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼26%
- Now £85.6k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Phoenix Equity Partners Group Limited75–100%
- Envisage Healthcare Limited75–100%
- Envisage Healthcare Group Limited75–100%
- Envisage Dental Holdings Limited75–100%
- Envisage Finance Limited75–100%
- Envisage Dental Group Limited75–100%
- Envisage Management Limited75–100%
- Envisage Dental UK Limited75–100%
- NH Clinics Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (39)
- A & G Dental Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arc Dental LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bedale Dental Practice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bellcredit LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bow House Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carisbrooke Dental Leicester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carisbrooke Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caslab LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castle Park LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Cedar Dental Care II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Centre of Dental Excellence LtdFigures not disclosed
- City Dental Lab LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Claydon Cheltenham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cloud 10 Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cool Smiles LtdFigures not disclosed
- D R Guppy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Em Dental Surgery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Esthetiquedental LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glendair Finance Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Guildford Health LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Justin M Roberts LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leeds City Dentalcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lynn Road Dental Practice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MJ Dooley (Dental Surgeon) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mrdental LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newcastle Under Lyme Dental Practice LtdFigures not disclosed
- NHB Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oakleigh Dental LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pure Dental Practice LtdFigures not disclosed
- S & S Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S B B Dental Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Signature Smile Tenbury LtdFigures not disclosed
- SWDC Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Teethwise LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tickety Boo Teeth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Transform Smiles LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unique Smile Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VK Dental LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woodbridge Dental Surgery LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wright Health Group LimitedDundee · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £141m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 437
- Nationwide Healthcare Providers LimitedNottingham · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £30.2m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 272
- Ortho-Care (U.K.) LimitedSaltaire · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £10.6m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 40
- SDC Clinics LimitedGlasgow · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £18.5m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 152
- Malmin Orthodontic Group LtdLondon · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 77
- Pennypot Dental Practice LtdAshford · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £11.6m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 67
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 20 Oct 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.