Redbourne Homes (Creeting) Limited
Registered name: REDBOURNE HOMES (CREETING) LIMITED
Part of Breheny Group Limited groupRedbourne Homes (Creeting) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £176.
Redbourne Homes (Creeting) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £176 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Ipswich; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ipswich, East of England
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Redbourne Homes (Creeting) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £176
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £41.5k | £160k | £162k | £289k |
| Net assets | −£38.1k | −£245k | £386 | £176 |
| Current assets | £1.8m | £6.9m | £6.8m | £5m |
| Debtors | £0 | £241k | £9k | £11.5k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼54%
- Now £176
- Cash at bank
- ▲78%
- Now £289k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Breheny Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Redbourne Homes (Creeting) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Alder Meadow (Creeting) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Breheny Civil Engineering LimitedRev. £132m · Profit £3.7m
- Butterfly World Project (Holdings) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Networx Utilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Terrasite LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Wain Homes LimitedWarrington · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £286m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 334
- Rowland Group LimitedStanifield Lane, Leyland · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 90
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.