Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12170300 · Incorporated 22 Aug 2019

Leeds Rhinos Netball Limited

Registered name: LEEDS RHINOS NETBALL LIMITED

Part of Caddick Group Limited group

Leeds Rhinos Netball Limited made £28.2k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Leeds Rhinos Netball Limited reported £28.2k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 33 employees. The company is classified under “activities of sport clubs” and is based in Leeds; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 93120Activities of sport clubs
Status
Active
Location
Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£28.2k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
33
Change ▲37.5%
Profit / employee
£855
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 202231 Aug 202331 Aug 202431 Aug 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit before tax——−£103k−£33k
Profit after tax——−£103k£28.2k
Profit (best available)——−£103k£28.2k
Employees (average)25132433
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——−£4.3k£855
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▼48%▲84.6%▲37.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£19.5k£33.5k£13.9k£45.2k
Net assets−£186k−£206k−£309k−£281k
Current assets£19.7k£66.1k£33.8k£129k
Debtors£0£3.3k£0£76.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£855
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£281k
Cash at bank
▲225%
Now £45.2k
Headcount
▲38%
Now 33
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Caddick Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Leeds Rugby Limited75–100%
  3. Leeds Rhinos Netball Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £28.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.