Red Lion Management and Administration Limited
Registered name: RED LION MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
Part of Real Estate Venture Capital Investors LLP groupRed Lion Management and Administration Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 26 Dec 2021 show net assets of -£1.1m and 21 employees.
Red Lion Management and Administration Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 26 Dec 2021 showed net assets of −£1.1m and 21 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Guildford.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Guildford, South East
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Red Lion Management and Administration Limited’s accounts for the year to 26 Dec 2021 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 21
- Net assets
- −£1.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 26 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 21 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £8.8k |
| Net assets | −£1.1m |
| Fixed assets | £68.7k |
| Current assets | £1.5m |
| Debtors | £1.5m |
| Deferred income | £12.7k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £8.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 21
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £12.7k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £68.7k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Real Estate Venture Capital Investors LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Revcap Advisors Limited75–100%
- Red Lion Holdings LLP75–100%
- Red Lion Management and Administration Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Red Lion Holdings 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Red Lion Holdings 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Red Lion Holdings 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 26 Dec 2021, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.