The Ruby Country Park Limited
Registered name: THE RUBY COUNTRY PARK LIMITED
Part of Barney Group 1 Ltd groupThe Ruby Country Park Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of £100 and 2 employees.
The Ruby Country Park Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of £100 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other holiday and other collective accommodation” and is based in Nottingham; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Nottingham
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
The Ruby Country Park Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £100 | £3.9k |
| Debtors | £100 | £3.9k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £1.2k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £1.2k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Barney Group 1 Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Barney Group 2 Ltd75–100%
- The Ruby Country Park Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Addlethorpe Retreat LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aldwark Bridge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Baslow Parks LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.6m
- Coach House Stables LtdFigures not disclosed
- Countrywide Lodges LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Countrywide Park and Leisure Homes LtdFigures not disclosed
- Countrywide Park Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fornham Country Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Handley Country Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Haytop Country Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hilltop Country Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lifestyle Ni Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Movefast LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mullacott Country Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pale Hall Sporting LtdFigures not disclosed
- Three Peaks Country Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Treetops Country Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.