Country Cousins Homecare Agencies Ltd
Registered name: COUNTRY COUSINS HOMECARE AGENCIES LTD
Part of Limerston Capital Partners I GP LLP groupCountry Cousins Homecare Agencies Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£12.2m and 43 employees.
Country Cousins Homecare Agencies Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£12.2m and 43 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Horley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Horley, South East
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Trinity Homecare Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Country Cousins Homecare Agencies Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 43
- Net assets
- −£12.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 39 | 51 | 47 | 43 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼7.8% | ▼8.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £398k | £39k | £16k | £11k |
| Net assets | −£2m | −£4.9m | −£8.4m | −£12.2m |
| Fixed assets | £12.1m | £10.5m | £8.8m | £7.2m |
| Current assets | £879k | £640k | £599k | £561k |
| Debtors | £251k | £308k | £254k | £393k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£12.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼31%
- Now £11k
- Headcount
- ▼9%
- Now 43
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼18%
- Now £7.2m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Limerston Capital Partners I GP LLPultimate parent75–100%
- PWC Newco Limited75–100%
- PWC Topco Limited75–100%
- PWC Midco Limited75–100%
- PWC Holdco 1 Limited75–100%
- Trinity Homecare Holdings Limited75–100%
- Country Cousins Homecare Agencies Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Trinity Homecare Group LtdRev. £0 · Profit −£3.1m
- Trinity Care at Home LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Homecare LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.