Stellarmann Professional Services Ltd
Registered name: STELLARMANN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD
Part of Stellarmann Group Ltd groupStellarmann Professional Services Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2025 show net assets of £183k and 11 employees.
Stellarmann Professional Services Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 showed net assets of £183k and 11 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Hove; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hove, South East
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Stellarmann Professional Services Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £183k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £81k | £87.5k | £201k |
| Net assets | £581k | £371k | £183k |
| Current assets | £4m | £4.3m | £5.6m |
| Debtors | £3.4m | £2.9m | £3.4m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼51%
- Now £183k
- Cash at bank
- ▲130%
- Now £201k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Stellarmann Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Stellarmann Professional Services Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- William Alexander Recruitment LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
- Flint Global LtdLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 111
- Ixxov LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £57.8m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 17
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.