Arma Karma Limited
Registered name: ARMA KARMA LIMITED
Part of NFP UK Holdings Limited groupArma Karma Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2023 show net assets of -£256k and 6 employees.
Arma Karma Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2023 showed net assets of −£256k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “activities of insurance agents and brokers” and is based in Colchester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Colchester, East of England
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Arma Karma Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- −£256k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼14.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | −£769k | −£256k |
| Fixed assets | £2.3k | £2.8k |
| Current assets | £6.1k | £83.8k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£256k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼14%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲24%
- Now £2.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- NFP UK Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bspoke Insurance Group Ltd75–100%
- Arma Karma Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Bspoke Management Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bspoke Uniformed Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bsu Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Miramar Underwriting LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Xbridge LimitedLondon · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £216m
- Profit
- £61.8m
- Staff
- 763
- One Call Insurance Services LimitedDoncaster · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £65.3m
- Profit
- £57.8m
- Staff
- 466
- First Central Insurance Management LimitedHaywards Heath · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £301m
- Profit
- £17.7m
- Staff
- 766
- Cia Insurance Services LimitedRugby · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £18.9m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 94
- Romero Insurance Brokers LimitedLeeds · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £19.3m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 144
- Caravan Guard LimitedHalifax · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 114
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.