Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11940647 · Incorporated 11 Apr 2019

Ubl Holdings Ltd

Registered name: UBL HOLDINGS LTD

Ubl Holdings Ltd made £635k revenue and £385k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Ubl Holdings Ltd’s revenue grew 12% to £635k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £385k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “advertising agencies” and is based in Towcester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 73110Advertising agenciesSIC 85590Other education n.e.c.
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
Towcester, East Midlands
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightOperating leverage
Revenue
£635k
Growth ▲11.9%
Profit
£385k
Growth ▲85.8%
Profit margin
60.6%
Gross 100%
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£192k
Revenue/employee £317k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£195k£567k£635k
Cost of sales—£298£0£0
Gross profit—£194k£567k£635k
Operating profit—−£61.3k£207k£385k
Profit before tax—−£61.3k£207k£385k
Profit after tax—−£61.3k£207k£385k
Profit (best available)—−£61.3k£207k£385k
Employees (average)2122
Ratios
Profit margin—−31.5%36.5%60.6%
Gross margin—99.9%100%100%
Revenue per employee—£195k£284k£317k
Profit per employee—−£61.3k£104k£192k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲191.5%▲11.9%
Profit growth———▲85.8%
Headcount growth—▼50%▲100%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£0£266k£312k
Net assets£74.6k£7.2k£163k£359k
Fixed assets£5.9k£4.4k£3.2k£32.4k
Current assets£85k£84.8k£351k£407k
Debtors—£84.8k£0£0
Deferred income——£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
60.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£317k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£192k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
5.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲120%
Now £359k
Cash at bank
▲17%
Now £312k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▲921%
Now £32.4k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £385k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.