East Wick and Sweetwater Management Company Limited
Registered name: EAST WICK AND SWEETWATER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Places for People Group Limited groupEast Wick and Sweetwater Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2023 show net assets of £100.
East Wick and Sweetwater Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
East Wick and Sweetwater Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Places for People Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- East Wick and Sweetwater Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (28)
- Thriving Investments LimitedRev. £2.3k · Profit −£1.2k
- Beton House Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Centro Place Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Centro Place Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chorus Homes Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cityscape Edinburgh LLPLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Croston Street Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartley Court LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jvco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lighthouse Court LLPLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Origin Finance 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Origin Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Origin Housing Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Origin Properties LtdFigures not disclosed
- PFP Manco Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Places for People Arrangements 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Places for People Finance PLCFigures not disclosed
- Places for People Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Places for People Landscapes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Places for People Pension Car LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Places for People SPV 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Places for People SPV 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Places for People Treasury PLCFigures not disclosed
- Places for People Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Places Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Places Living+ LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Engine Yard Edinburgh LtdFigures not disclosed
- Thriving Investments 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.