Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11848988 · Incorporated 26 Feb 2019

Bullamasay XL Limited

Registered name: BULLAMASAY XL LIMITED

Part of Bushell Investment Group Limited group

Bullamasay XL Limited made £117k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Bullamasay XL Limited reported £117k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 77% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Willenhall; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Willenhall
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£117k
Growth ▼76.6%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Operating profit£0−£2.7k
Profit before tax£500k£117k
Profit after tax£500k£117k
Profit (best available)£500k£117k
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼76.6%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£100−£2.6k
Fixed assets£638k£638k
Current assets£100£100
Debtors£100£100
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼2734%
Now −£2.6k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £638k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Bushell Investment Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Bullamasay XL Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (2)

Sister companies (16)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £117k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.