Cornelius Plant Hire Ltd
Registered name: CORNELIUS PLANT HIRE LTD
Part of Cornelius H Group Ltd groupCornelius Plant Hire Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £890k.
Cornelius Plant Hire Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £890k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Dagenham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dagenham, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cornelius Plant Hire Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £890k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £59.3k | £8.7k | £53.2k |
| Net assets | £673k | £820k | £890k |
| Fixed assets | £387k | £394k | £295k |
| Current assets | £758k | £644k | £749k |
| Debtors | £699k | £635k | £696k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲9%
- Now £890k
- Cash at bank
- ▲508%
- Now £53.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼25%
- Now £295k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cornelius H Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Cornelius Plant Hire Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Cornelius UK LimitedRev. £33m · Profit £3.2m
- Cornelius Asset Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cornelius Developments LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Premier Marinas LimitedSouthampton · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £51.2m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- —
- Pickerings Hire LimitedSwadlincote · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.6m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 279
- Mammoet (UK) LimitedWallsend · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.6m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 396
- Allaway Acoustics LimitedHerts · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £47.1m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 42
- Callan Connect LimitedBirmingham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £40.2m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 64
- Next Energy Solutions LtdWarrington · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.1m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 144
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.