Company No. 11800258 · Incorporated 31 Jan 2019
Urban&civic Estates Land Limited
Registered name: URBAN&CIVIC ESTATES LAND LIMITED
Part of Mills & Reeve LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mills & Reeve LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited75–100%
- Gower Place Investments Limited75–100%
- Urban&civic PLC75–100%
- Urban&civic Westview Investments Limited75–100%
- Urban&civic Group Limited75–100%
- Urban&civic Estates Limited75–100%
- Urban&civic Estates Land Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Urban&civic Ge Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (9)
- Wixams First LimitedRev. £23.2m · Profit £9.1m
- Urban&civic Estates Projects LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £96.4k
- Urban&civic Llanwern LimitedRev. £225k · Profit £223k
- Catesby Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Portobello Developments 2002 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban&civic Bridgend LimitedRev. — · Profit −£6.4k
- Urban&civic Genr LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban&civic Longstanton LimitedRev. — · Profit −£136k
- West Longstanton LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.