K9 Nwo Ltd
Registered name: K9 NWO LTD
K9 Nwo Ltd made £85.1k revenue and £19.8k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
K9 Nwo Ltd’s revenue fell 1% to £85.1k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £19.8k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “private security activities” and is based in Wednesbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wednesbury, West Midlands
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £72k | £94.2k | £85.9k | £85.1k |
| Cost of sales | £29k | £54.3k | £13.1k | £52k |
| Gross profit | £43k | £39.8k | £72.8k | £33k |
| Profit before tax | £39k | £32.8k | £60.7k | £22.5k |
| Profit after tax | £31.6k | £26.6k | £48.3k | £19.8k |
| Profit (best available) | £31.6k | £26.6k | £48.3k | £19.8k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 43.8% | 28.2% | 56.3% | 23.2% |
| Gross margin | 59.7% | 42.3% | 84.8% | 38.9% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £94.2k | £42.9k | £85.1k |
| Profit per employee | — | £26.6k | £24.2k | £19.8k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲30.8% | ▼8.8% | ▼0.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼15.7% | ▲81.8% | ▼59.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲100% | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £48.7k | £86.3k | £4.5k | £1.1k |
| Net assets | £31.6k | £58.1k | £106k | £126k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £0 | £8k |
| Current assets | — | £86.3k | £144k | £141k |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £140k | £140k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 23.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 38.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £85.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £19.8k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 9.4%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 164.6%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲19%
- Now £126k
- Cash at bank
- ▼75%
- Now £1.1k
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £8k
Similar profitable businesses
- Blackfort LtdEgham · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £17.5k
- Staff
- 1
- Vinsec LtdStevenage · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £2.4k
- Staff
- 2
- Secure Alpha Security Services LimitedSheffield · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £125k
- Profit
- £20k
- Staff
- 8
- GS1 Support Services LtdLuton · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £149k
- Profit
- £17.3k
- Staff
- 2
- 1st Front Door Security LtdLondon · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £179k
- Profit
- £6.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Global Vision Group LimitedLondon · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £191k
- Profit
- £52.6k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £19.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.