CCG Enterprises Limited
Registered name: CCG ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Part of Ccge Parasol Limited groupCCG Enterprises Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2024 show net assets of £2.1m.
CCG Enterprises Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 showed net assets of £2.1m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Taunton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Taunton, South West
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
CCG Enterprises Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £69.8k | £46.9k | £30.6k |
| Net assets | £2m | £2.1m | £2.1m |
| Fixed assets | £1.3m | £1.4m | £1.4m |
| Current assets | £4.6m | £3.7m | £3.1m |
| Debtors | £1.8k | £1.2k | £1.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £2.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▼35%
- Now £30.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £1.4m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ccge Parasol Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- CCG Enterprises Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (8)
- Cream Care Supported Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cream Holdings (Taunton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cream I LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cream II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cream III LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cream IV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cream Residential Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Longrun Supported Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.