Dartford Precast Limited
Registered name: DARTFORD PRECAST LIMITED
Part of Modebest and Heathrow Group Holdings Ltd groupDartford Precast Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2025 show net assets of £86.3k and 3 employees.
Dartford Precast Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 showed net assets of £86.3k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Northolt; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Northolt, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Modebest and Heathrow Group Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dartford Precast Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £86.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £5.3k | £17.2k | £17.6k |
| Net assets | £31.4k | £37.3k | £86.3k |
| Fixed assets | £399k | £331k | £233k |
| Current assets | £2.2m | £1.4m | £509k |
| Debtors | £2.2k | £4.9k | £1k |
| Deferred income | £16.7k | £181k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲132%
- Now £86.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▲2%
- Now £17.6k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼29%
- Now £233k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Modebest and Heathrow Group Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Dartford Precast Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Heathrow Companies Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heathrow Concrete Pumping LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heathrow Environmental LtdFigures not disclosed
- Heathrow Plant (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Modebest Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Premier Marinas LimitedSouthampton · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £51.2m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- —
- Pickerings Hire LimitedSwadlincote · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.6m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 279
- Mammoet (UK) LimitedWallsend · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.6m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 396
- Allaway Acoustics LimitedHerts · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £47.1m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 42
- Callan Connect LimitedBirmingham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £40.2m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 64
- Next Energy Solutions LtdWarrington · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.1m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 144
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.