Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11740844 · Incorporated 24 Dec 2018

Vibish Brewing Ltd

Registered name: VIBISH BREWING LTD

Vibish Brewing Ltd made £45.6k revenue and a £29.4k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024.

Vibish Brewing Ltd’s revenue grew 36% to £45.6k in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with a loss of £29.4k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of beer” and is based in Swindon; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection C · ManufacturingSIC 11050Manufacture of beerSIC 56101Licensed restaurants
Status
Active
Location
Swindon, South West
Age
7 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£45.6k
Growth ▲35.8%
Profit
−£29.4k
Growth —
Profit margin
−64.4%
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£14.7k
Revenue/employee £22.8k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to24 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£4.1k£33.6k£45.6k
Profit after tax−£14.3k−£11.9k−£29.4k
Profit (best available)−£14.3k−£11.9k−£29.4k
Staff costs£0£0—
Employees (average)—22
Ratios
Profit margin−352.1%−35.5%−64.4%
Revenue per employee—£16.8k£22.8k
Profit per employee—−£6k−£14.7k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲726%▲35.8%
Headcount growth——0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£6.5k£20.4k£11.5k
Fixed assets£22.1k£27.5k£32.9k
Current assets£2.1k£11.1k£75.9k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−64.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£22.8k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£14.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
72%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼44%
Now £11.5k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲20%
Now £32.9k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£29.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.