My Money Expert Limited
Registered name: MY MONEY EXPERT LIMITED
Part of Project Impetus Topco Limited groupMy Money Expert Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.8m and 3 employees.
My Money Expert Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1.8m and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding” and is based in Doncaster; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Doncaster, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
My Money Expert Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £1.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 0 | 100 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% | — | ▼97% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £381k | £54.3k | £24.9k | £310 |
| Net assets | −£1.8m | £1.9m | £1.8m | £1.8m |
| Current assets | £804k | £54.3k | £24.9k | £2.4m |
| Debtors | £423k | £0 | £0 | £2.4m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £1.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▼99%
- Now £310
- Headcount
- ▼97%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Project Impetus Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Project Impetus Bidco Limited75–100%
- My Money Expert Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- My Pension Expert LimitedRev. £17.5m · Profit £1.9m
- Eis Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lead Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pension Insurance Corporation PLCLondon · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £259m
- Staff
- —
- 4th Dimension Innovation LimitedEgham · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £85.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 501
- @Sipp LimitedGlasgow · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £10.2m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 62
- Resolution Life Group Services Ltd.London · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £106m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 83
- Rothley Group LimitedLeicester · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 91
- My Pension Expert LimitedDoncaster · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 97
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.