Storey Property Developments (One) Limited
Registered name: STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (ONE) LIMITED
Part of Storey Property Developments Holdings Limited groupStorey Property Developments (One) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £100.
Storey Property Developments (One) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Milton Keynes; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Milton Keynes, South East
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Storey Property Developments (One) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £84.1k | £16.7k | £10.3k | £0 |
| Net assets | −£871 | −£4k | £5.2k | £100 |
| Current assets | £84.2k | £16.7k | £10.4k | £100 |
| Debtors | £52 | £0 | £18 | £100 |
| Deferred income | £25.2k | £15.2k | £3.1k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼98%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Storey Property Developments Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Storey Property Developments Limited75–100%
- Storey Property Developments (One) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Storey Property Developments (Three) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Storey Property Developments (Two) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kellen Homes LimitedWarrington · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £105m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 89
- District Estates Limited(The)Chester · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £9.3m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 6
- Wharfedale LimitedBatley · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £11.3m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 12
- Knight Property Group PLCBuying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 20
- Bramall Properties LimitedHarrogate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £10.6m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 8
- Springbok Properties LtdManchester · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £24.1m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 89
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.