Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11701516 · Incorporated 28 Nov 2018

Urban&civic Tyttenhanger Limited

Registered name: URBAN&CIVIC TYTTENHANGER LIMITED

Part of Mills & Reeve LLP group

Urban&civic Tyttenhanger Limited made a £515k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Urban&civic Tyttenhanger Limited reported a loss of £515k in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection F · ConstructionSIC 41100Development of building projects
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
7 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's immediate parent undertaking is Urban&Civic Group Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£515k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Operating profit−£193k−£282k−£137k
Profit before tax−£459k−£594k−£515k
Profit after tax−£459k−£594k−£515k
Profit (best available)−£459k−£594k−£515k
Employees (average)—00
Ratios
Profit margin———
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£261£494£931
Net assets−£1.1m−£1.7m−£2.2m
Current assets£3.5m£4.2m£5.1m
Debtors£2.1k£14k£17.7k
Deferred income£4.7k£14.9k£8.6k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025Accounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£2.2m
Cash at bank
▲88%
Now £931
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▼43%
Now £8.6k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Mills & Reeve LLPultimate parent75–100%
  2. Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited75–100%
  3. Gower Place Investments Limited75–100%
  4. Urban&civic PLC75–100%
  5. Urban&civic Westview Investments Limited75–100%
  6. Urban&civic Group Limited75–100%
  7. Urban&civic Tyttenhanger Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (14)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit −£515k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.