Company No. 05284831 · Incorporated 12 Nov 2004
Urban&civic Property Investments NO.4 Limited
Registered name: URBAN&CIVIC PROPERTY INVESTMENTS NO.4 LIMITED
Part of Mills & Reeve LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mills & Reeve LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited75–100%
- Gower Place Investments Limited75–100%
- Urban&civic PLC75–100%
- Urban&civic Westview Investments Limited75–100%
- Urban&civic Group Limited75–100%
- Urban&civic Property Investments NO.4 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Urban&civic Miscellaneous Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (14)
- Urban&civic Projects LimitedRev. £4.4m · Profit −£844k
- Farmcare Trading LimitedRev. £3.9m · Profit £2.4m
- Todd's Nursery LimitedRev. £589k · Profit −£415k
- Urban&civic K L LimitedRev. £125k · Profit −£300k
- Urban&civic Baldock North LimitedRev. — · Profit −£964k
- Urban&civic Developments LimitedRev. — · Profit −£5
- Urban&civic Estates LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Urban&civic Huntingdon LimitedRev. — · Profit −£64.6k
- Urban&civic Manydown LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.3m
- Urban&civic North East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban&civic Property Developments No 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban&civic Sandy LimitedRev. — · Profit −£206k
- Urban&civic ST Neots East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban&civic Tyttenhanger LimitedRev. — · Profit −£515k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.