Dynamic FS Ltd
Registered name: DYNAMIC FS LTD
Part of Jockey Midco Limited groupDynamic FS Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £42.8k and 6 employees.
Dynamic FS Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £42.8k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “security systems service activities” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dynamic FS Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £42.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.8k | £714 | £1.1k | £24.2k |
| Net assets | £95.2k | £87.5k | £6.7k | £42.8k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £0 | £1.1k |
| Current assets | £145k | £113k | £25.9k | £283k |
| Debtors | £143k | £112k | £0 | £241k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £42.8k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £24.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Jockey Midco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tendra Technical Services Limited75–100%
- Dynamic FM Ltd75–100%
- Dynamic FS Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- A T Nolan (Investments) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A.t. Nolan (Building Contractors) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beehive Engineering Consultancy LtdRev. — · Profit −£53.1k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Assa Abloy Global Solutions UK LimitedReading · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £61.7m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 311
- Triton Security & Facilities Management LimitedWetherby · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 226
- Esotec Ltd.Sunbury-on-Thames · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 53
- Total Security Protection LimitedWatford · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £41.9m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 156
- FMS Fire and Security Ltd.Loanhead · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 71
- Phoenix Eye LtdNewcastle Upon Tyne · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £10m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 422
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.