Hamberley Properties (Brampton) Limited
Registered name: HAMBERLEY PROPERTIES (BRAMPTON) LIMITED
Hamberley Properties (Brampton) Limited made £4.9m revenue and £9.1m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Hamberley Properties (Brampton) Limited’s revenue grew 6% to £4.9m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £9.1m profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Hamberley Care Home Property Holding 1 S.a.r.l.”
Key figures
Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £4.7m | £4.9m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £2.8m | £3m |
| Gross profit | — | — | £1.9m | £1.9m |
| Operating profit | — | — | £1m | £1.1m |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £118k | £9.6m |
| Profit after tax | — | — | −£92.3k | £9.1m |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | −£92.3k | £9.1m |
| Staff costs | — | — | £2.5m | £2.7m |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | −2% | 184.9% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 40.5% | 38.6% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £1.6m | £1.6m |
| Profit per employee | — | — | −£30.8k | £3m |
| Cash conversion | — | — | 157.4% | 94.7% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲5.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.5k | £256k | — | — |
| Net assets | £2.4m | £2.2m | £2m | £11.1m |
| Fixed assets | £10.8m | £10.6m | £10.4m | £100 |
| Current assets | £2.2m | £2.4m | £2.4m | £30.7m |
| Debtors | £2.2m | £2.1m | £34.4k | £73.7k |
| Cash from operations | — | — | £1.6m | £1m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 184.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 38.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.6m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £3m
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- 94.7%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 1.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲456%
- Now £11.1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £100
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Hamberley Care (Brampton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Webflow Europe UK LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £5m
- Profit
- £185k
- Staff
- 23
- Delphic Hse Solutions LimitedCamberley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £4.9m
- Profit
- £394k
- Staff
- 55
- Nicholas Webb Architects PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £5m
- Profit
- £376k
- Staff
- 33
- CP (Electric) Management Services LtdKilmarnock · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £5m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 4
- Lightwood PLCLittle Canfield · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £4.9m
- Profit
- £177k
- Staff
- 26
- BG Marketing Services LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £4.9m
- Profit
- £275k
- Staff
- 34
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £9.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.