Pinnacle Electrical Supplies (Bolton) Ltd
Registered name: PINNACLE ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES (BOLTON) LTD
Part of Pinnacle UK Group Limited groupPinnacle Electrical Supplies (Bolton) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1.3m and 12 employees.
Pinnacle Electrical Supplies (Bolton) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1.3m and 12 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts” and is based in Wirral; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wirral, North West
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pinnacle Electrical Supplies (Bolton) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 12
- Net assets
- £1.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 12 | 14 | 12 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲20% | ▲16.7% | ▼14.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £140k | £194k | £137k | £76.4k |
| Net assets | £277k | £615k | £905k | £1.3m |
| Fixed assets | £95.2k | £91.3k | £135k | £99.4k |
| Current assets | £2.5m | £3.4m | £4.6m | £5m |
| Debtors | £1.2m | £1.6m | £2.5m | £2.4m |
| Deferred income | £86.6k | £810k | £313k | £463k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲41%
- Now £1.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▼44%
- Now £76.4k
- Headcount
- ▼14%
- Now 12
- Deferred income
- ▲48%
- Now £463k
- Fixed assets
- ▼26%
- Now £99.4k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pinnacle UK Group Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Pinnacle Electrical Supplies (Bolton) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Pinnacle Electrical Supplies LtdRev. £14.6m · Profit £385k
- Pinnacle Electrical Supplies (Oldham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pinnacle Plumbing & Heating Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pax Technology Europe LimitedWoking · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £28.9m
- Profit
- £6.6m
- Staff
- 13
- Chiptech International LimitedLancaster · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 36
- Astute Electronics LimitedStevenage · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 408
- RFMW Europe LimitedLincoln · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 14
- PCS Wireless UK LimitedBracknell · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £139m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 44
- Cable Services LimitedWrexham · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £47.4m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 65
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.