Atlantic Research Group Limited
Registered name: ATLANTIC RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED
Part of Kester Capital III GP LLP groupAtlantic Research Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.8m and 2 employees.
Atlantic Research Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.8m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering” and is based in Dorking; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dorking, South East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Atlantic Research Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £1.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £229k | £588 | £3.8k | £309k |
| Net assets | £446k | £446k | £455k | £1.8m |
| Fixed assets | £1.1m | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1.4m |
| Current assets | £245k | £145k | £266k | £313k |
| Debtors | £15.7k | £144k | £263k | £4.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲286%
- Now £1.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▲7994%
- Now £309k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲1%
- Now £1.4m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kester Capital III GP LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Project Barcelona Topco Limited75–100%
- Project Barcelona Midco Limited75–100%
- Project Barcelona Bidco Limited75–100%
- Atlantic Research Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Campbell Charles Associates (2000) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Evestia Clinical LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pe LimitedGuildford · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £62.8m
- Profit
- £27.5m
- Staff
- —
- Charles River Laboratories Edinburgh LimitedOther research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £128m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 1,236
- Innovative Technology LimitedOldham · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £63.6m
- Profit
- £9.9m
- Staff
- 207
- TRL LimitedWokingham · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £22.1m
- Profit
- £7.4m
- Staff
- —
- York Bioanalytical Solutions LimitedUpper Poppleton York · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 82
- F3intech LimitedHigh Bentham · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £4.4m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 10
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.