Company No. 11606460 · Incorporated 5 Oct 2018
Braeburn Estates Retail (GP) Limited
Registered name: BRAEBURN ESTATES RETAIL (GP) LIMITED
Part of Braeburn Estates (GP) Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Braeburn Estates (GP) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Braeburn Estates Retail (GP) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Braeburn Estates (Retail) T1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates (Retail) T2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (22)
- Southbank Place Energy Company LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £275k
- Braeburn Estates Retail LimitedRev. £101k · Profit −£118k
- Braeburn Estates (Lollard Street) LimitedRev. £683 · Profit −£2.2k
- Braeburn Estates B4A (LP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates (Ah) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates (B3) Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates (B3) Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates (B4A) Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates (B4B) Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates (B5) Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates (B6/7) Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates (Hungerford) LimitedRev. — · Profit £22.1k
- Braeburn Estates B3 (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates B3 (LP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates B4A (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates B4B (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates B4B (LP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates B5 (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates B5 (LP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates B6/7 (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates B6/7 (LP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braeburn Estates Retail (LP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.