A S Investments (Leicester) Ltd
Registered name: A S INVESTMENTS (LEICESTER) LTD
Part of Code Holdings Limited groupA S Investments (Leicester) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of -£758k.
A S Investments (Leicester) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of −£758k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Leicester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
A S Investments (Leicester) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£758k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £54.5k | −£943k | −£802k | −£758k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £1.3m | £1.3m |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £6.2k | £32.2k |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £20.1k | £10.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£758k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼50%
- Now £10.1k
- Fixed assets
- ▲2%
- Now £1.3m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Code Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- A S Investments (Leicester) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Code Students LimitedRev. £19.4m · Profit −£10.6m
- Code Coventry (Gala) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Code Coventry LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Code Liverpool LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Code Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Code Students (Wellington Street) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Welford Road Leicester Partnership LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Care UK Bristol LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- —
- Josso Properties LimitedCookstown · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £12.2m
- Staff
- —
- QWR Properties Sw03a LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £17.4m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.