Liquid Link Limited
Registered name: LIQUID LINK LIMITED
Part of Liquid Friday Group Limited groupLiquid Link Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £386k and 11 employees.
Liquid Link Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £386k and 11 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in Portsmouth; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Portsmouth, South East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Liquid Friday Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Liquid Link Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £386k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £640k | £867k | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £46.3k | £72.7k | — | — |
| Gross profit | £594k | £794k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £111k | £24.1k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £90.9k | £13.8k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £90.9k | £13.8k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 6 | 7 | 11 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 14.2% | 1.6% | — | — |
| Gross margin | 92.8% | 91.6% | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £128k | £145k | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £18.2k | £2.3k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲35.5% | — | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▼84.9% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲20% | ▲16.7% | ▲57.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £92.3k | £181k | £88.8k | £9.4k |
| Net assets | −£29.1k | −£15.4k | £62.7k | £386k |
| Fixed assets | £218k | £192k | £166k | £144k |
| Current assets | £2.1m | £2.1m | £2.6m | £3.9m |
| Debtors | £2m | £1.9m | £2.4m | £3.8m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲515%
- Now £386k
- Cash at bank
- ▼89%
- Now £9.4k
- Headcount
- ▲57%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼13%
- Now £144k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Liquid Friday Group Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Liquid Friday Limited75–100%
- Liquid Link Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Liquid Friday Umbrella LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.