Wykham Park Retail Ltd
Registered name: WYKHAM PARK RETAIL LTD
Part of Food + Drink Limited groupWykham Park Retail Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Dec 2022 show net assets of £198k and 11 employees.
Wykham Park Retail Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Dec 2022 showed net assets of £198k and 11 employees. The company is classified under “other retail sale of food in specialised stores” and is based in Bicester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bicester, South East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Wykham Park Retail Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Dec 2022 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £198k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Dec 2021 | 30 Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 11 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £236k | £160k |
| Net assets | £250k | £198k |
| Fixed assets | £43.5k | £42.7k |
| Current assets | £528k | £393k |
| Debtors | £1.9k | £139 |
| Deferred income | £12.4k | £22.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼21%
- Now £198k
- Cash at bank
- ▼32%
- Now £160k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- ▲79%
- Now £22.2k
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £42.7k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Food + Drink Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Wykham Park Retail Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- The Menu Makers Services LimitedRev. £12.3m · Profit −£61.2k
- F. Eagles LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- JG Foods LimitedKingswinford · Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £84.9m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 873
- Topwest LimitedChessington · Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £19.6m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 539
- Dealicious Mealz (UK) Ltd.Heywood · Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £16.9m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 45
- Raavi Foods LimitedLeicester · Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £39m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 172
- Campana LtdBideford · Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £30.2m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 460
- Cardzone LimitedFarnsfield · Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £48.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 912
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Dec 2022, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.