Westcoast Property Investments Limited
Registered name: WESTCOAST PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Westcoast Developments Group Limited groupWestcoast Property Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £718k and 2 employees.
Westcoast Property Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £718k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Poole; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Poole, South West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Westcoast Developments Group Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Westcoast Property Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £718k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1.2k | £530 |
| Net assets | £715k | £718k |
| Current assets | £2.5m | £2.5m |
| Debtors | £51.1k | £57.8k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £718k
- Cash at bank
- ▼55%
- Now £530
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Westcoast Developments Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Westcoast Property Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- Genepi Salisbury LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harrow House International College (Swanage) LtdFigures not disclosed
- HDM (Sandhurst) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HDM Leisure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast (East Overcliff) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast (Guildford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast (Purbeck) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast (Romsey) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast Christchurch Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast Contractors (South) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast Convenience LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast Developments (Lulworth) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast Developments (Poole) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast Developments (Projects) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast Developments (South) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westcoast Purbeck 2018 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.