Everflow Tech Limited
Registered name: EVERFLOW TECH LIMITED
Part of Aplomado Topco Limited groupEverflow Tech Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£6.3m and 41 employees.
Everflow Tech Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£6.3m and 41 employees. The company is classified under “water collection, treatment and supply” and is based in Peterlee; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Peterlee, North East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Everflow Tech Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 41
- Net assets
- −£6.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 41 | 44 | 39 | 41 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲7.3% | ▼11.4% | ▲5.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £49.6k | £565 | £246 | £1.7k |
| Net assets | −£1.6m | −£3.2m | −£4.3m | −£6.3m |
| Fixed assets | £3.5m | £4.4m | £4.3m | £4.9m |
| Current assets | £771k | £143k | £514k | £778k |
| Debtors | £11.9k | £22.8k | £15.2k | £7.6k |
| Deferred income | £47.1k | £110k | £116k | £96.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£6.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲602%
- Now £1.7k
- Headcount
- ▲5%
- Now 41
- Deferred income
- ▼17%
- Now £96.9k
- Fixed assets
- ▲12%
- Now £4.9m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aplomado Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aplomado Holdco Limited75–100%
- Aplomado Midco Limited75–100%
- Aplomado Bidco Limited75–100%
- Everflow Holdings Limited75–100%
- Everflow Tech Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Everflow LimitedRev. £261m · Profit £6.4m
- Everflow Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- United Utilities Water LimitedLingley Green Avenue Great · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £2.6bn
- Profit
- £579m
- Staff
- 6,678
- Severn Trent Water LimitedCoventry · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £2.6bn
- Profit
- £444m
- Staff
- —
- Auger Site Investigations LimitedLiverpool · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 226
- Eca Total Services LtdST Helens · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 9
- Water Treatment Products LimitedNewport · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £12.4m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 54
- Drain Line Southern LimitedBrighton · Water collection, treatment and supply
- Revenue
- £22.9m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 255
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.