Rho Publishing and Consulting Ltd
Registered name: RHO PUBLISHING AND CONSULTING LTD
Part of Benchmark Intelligence Group Limited groupRho Publishing and Consulting Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£509k and 1 employee.
Rho Publishing and Consulting Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£509k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent undertaking is Benchmark Intelligence Group Limited, whose registered office address is at 2-4 Idol Lane, London, Greater London EC3R 5DD. Copies of these group financial statement”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Rho Publishing and Consulting Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£509k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 28 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲27.3% | ▼96.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £333k | £271k | £28.4k |
| Net assets | −£433k | −£556k | −£509k |
| Fixed assets | £16.4k | £10.6k | £8.5k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £1m | £278k |
| Debtors | £493k | £453k | £80.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£509k
- Cash at bank
- ▼90%
- Now £28.4k
- Headcount
- ▼96%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼20%
- Now £8.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Benchmark Intelligence Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Rho Publishing and Consulting Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Benchmark Mineral Intelligence LimitedRev. £14.5m · Profit −£6.9m
- Benchmark International LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sage Publications LimitedLondon · Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
- Revenue
- £208m
- Profit
- £18.4m
- Staff
- —
- Puzzler Media LimitedLondon · Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
- Revenue
- £17.7m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- 36
- C W Research LimitedShrewsbury · Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 106
- Ma Healthcare Limited.London · Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
- Revenue
- £11.3m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 137
- Redactive Publishing LimitedLondon · Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
- Revenue
- £13.5m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 101
- Forbes Digital Marketing LimitedLondon · Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
- Revenue
- £59.2m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 97
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.