CSL (Jam) Limited
Registered name: CSL (JAM) LIMITED
Part of Cain Pe (UK) Limited groupCSL (Jam) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£425k and 4 employees.
CSL (Jam) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£425k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of business and employers membership organizations” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
CSL (Jam) Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- −£425k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 25 Dec 2022 | 24 Dec 2023 | 29 Dec 2024 | 28 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Staff costs | — | — | £50.1k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £1 | £99.5k | −£57.3k | −£57.9k | −£425k |
| Current assets | £1 | £99.5k | £1.1m | £1.6m | £1.3m |
| Debtors | £1 | £99.5k | £1.1m | £626k | £1.3m |
| Deferred income | — | — | — | £3k | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£425k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cain Pe (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Competitive Socialising Group Limited50–75%
- Eagle 2 Limited75–100%
- Birdie 3 Limited75–100%
- Competitive Socialising Limited75–100%
- CSL (Jam) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Swingers 2 LimitedRev. £8.1m · Profit −£2m
- Brewskee LtdFigures not disclosed
- CSL Canada LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LME1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swingers 1 LimitedRev. — · Profit −£302k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- FDF Climate Change Levy Agreement LimitedLondon · Activities of business and employers membership organizations
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £316k
- Staff
- 1
- Allrig LimitedAberdeen · Activities of business and employers membership organizations
- Revenue
- £2.1m
- Profit
- £218k
- Staff
- 3
- Certass LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Activities of business and employers membership organizations
- Revenue
- £1.5m
- Profit
- £140k
- Staff
- 19
- The British Constructional Steelwork Association LimitedLondon · Activities of business and employers membership organizations
- Revenue
- £2m
- Profit
- £133k
- Staff
- 10
- Liverpool Social Care Partnership (LSCP) Community Interest CompanyLiverpool · Activities of business and employers membership organizations
- Revenue
- £731k
- Profit
- £85.2k
- Staff
- 11
- English Bridge Union Limited(The)Aylesbury · Activities of business and employers membership organizations
- Revenue
- £1.4m
- Profit
- £56.9k
- Staff
- 17
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.