Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11282363 · Incorporated 29 Mar 2018

Bear Lane Arches Limited

Registered name: BEAR LANE ARCHES LIMITED

Part of Galliard Group Limited group

Bear Lane Arches Limited made £327k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Bear Lane Arches Limited reported £327k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Loughton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection F · ConstructionSIC 41100Development of building projects
Status
Active
Location
Loughton, London
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£327k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£82k£95.8k—
Cost of sales£333k£144k—
Gross profit−£251k−£48.3k—
Operating profit−£254k−£50.9k—
Profit before tax−£254k−£50.4k£327k
Profit after tax−£254k−£50.4k£327k
Profit (best available)−£254k−£50.4k£327k
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin−309.3%−52.7%—
Gross margin−306.4%−50.4%—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲16.8%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£33.2k£14.3k£10.7k
Net assets−£310k−£360k−£33.3k
Current assets£34.9k£20.3k£10.8k
Debtors£0£2.1k£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£33.3k
Cash at bank
▼26%
Now £10.7k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Galliard Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Galliard Holdings Limited75–100%
  3. GH/Ah Bear Lane Limited75–100%
  4. Bear Lane Arches Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £327k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.