Rebellion Commercial Properties Ltd
Registered name: REBELLION COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LTD
Part of Rebellion Group Ltd groupRebellion Commercial Properties Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2024 show net assets of -£4.7m and 2 employees.
Rebellion Commercial Properties Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 showed net assets of −£4.7m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Oxford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Oxford, South East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Rebellion Commercial Properties Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£4.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £61.9k | £74.2k | £37.5k |
| Net assets | £699k | £36.9k | −£4.7m |
| Fixed assets | £12.9m | £8.2m | £8.3m |
| Current assets | £177k | £128k | £47.6k |
| Debtors | £21.5k | £48k | £1.8k |
| Deferred income | £7.7k | £16.3k | £13.5k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼12882%
- Now −£4.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▼49%
- Now £37.5k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▼18%
- Now £13.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▲1%
- Now £8.3m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rebellion Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Rebellion Asset Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Rebellion Commercial Properties Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Rebellion Residential Properties LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rebellion Studio Properties LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.