Yrl Holdings Limited
Registered name: YRL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Rema Tip Top Holdings UK Limited groupYrl Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of £915k.
Yrl Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of £915k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Leeds; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Yrl Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £915k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £580k | £903k |
| Net assets | £513k | £915k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲78%
- Now £915k
- Cash at bank
- ▲56%
- Now £903k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rema Tip Top Holdings UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Yrl Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- Auto-4 LimitedRev. £14.5m · Profit £1.3m
- Abracs 2013 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Abracs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Airvert LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apaseal LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clampco (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Firstserve Holdings LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- FST Consumables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harvie Tyres LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pang (2005) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Pang (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quest Consumables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rema Tip Top Automotive UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rema Tip Top Industry UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Revolution Holdings LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Saber Diamond Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swedex (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tyre Valve Specialists Holdings LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Van-Line LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yorkshire Rubber Linings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.