Neal Street Productions (Broadway) Limited
Registered name: NEAL STREET PRODUCTIONS (BROADWAY) LIMITED
Part of Banijay Entertainment UK Limited groupNeal Street Productions (Broadway) Limited made £7.6k revenue and a £2.3k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Neal Street Productions (Broadway) Limited’s revenue fell 76% to £7.6k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £2.3k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “performing arts” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Profit only | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £115k | — | £31.5k | £7.6k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £29.9k | — |
| Gross profit | £115k | — | £1.6k | £7.6k |
| Operating profit | £106k | −£4.1k | −£5.6k | −£2.3k |
| Profit before tax | £106k | −£4.9k | −£5.6k | — |
| Profit after tax | £85.8k | −£4.9k | −£5.6k | −£2.3k |
| Profit (best available) | £85.8k | −£4.9k | −£5.6k | −£2.3k |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 74.8% | — | −17.9% | −30.3% |
| Gross margin | 100% | — | 5% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £19.1k | — | £5.2k | £1.3k |
| Profit per employee | £14.3k | −£817 | −£939 | −£382 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼75.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼105.7% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £276k | £271k | £266k | £263k |
| Current assets | £304k | £276k | £308k | £279k |
| Debtors | £304k | £276k | £308k | £279k |
| Deferred income | £8.1k | £5k | £36.2k | £8.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −30.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.3k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£382
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 106.4%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 3689%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £263k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- ▼78%
- Now £8.1k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Banijay Entertainment UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- DLG Acquisitions Limited75–100%
- All3media Finance Limited75–100%
- Neal Street Productions Limited75–100%
- Neal Street Productions (Broadway) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- CTM 10 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM 11 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM 12 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM 14 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM 15 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM 3 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM 4 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM 5 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM 6 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM 7 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM 8 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM 9 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTM Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ctm13 Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informer Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Merton Books LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penny Dreadful Television LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shakespeare Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stateside Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£2.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.