Cryarn Blake Limited
Registered name: CRYARN BLAKE LIMITED
Part of Cbpe Capital LLP groupCryarn Blake Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £52.5k and 1 employee.
Cryarn Blake Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £52.5k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Worthing; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Worthing, South East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cryarn Blake Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £52.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £36.8k | £57.2k | £41.6k | £60.3k |
| Net assets | £40.9k | £55.9k | £37k | £52.5k |
| Fixed assets | £108 | £3 | £3 | £3 |
| Current assets | £41.8k | £58.3k | £42.6k | £61.3k |
| Debtors | £5k | £1.1k | £971 | £1k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲42%
- Now £52.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▲45%
- Now £60.3k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £3
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cbpe Capital LLPultimate parent50–75%
- Clifton Asset Management Limited75–100%
- Morgan Lloyd Sipp Trustees Limited75–100%
- Cryarn Blake Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Archer Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Baby Republic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blue Sky Marketing LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- CBN Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CKMV LtdFigures not disclosed
- Drillboard Worldwide LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iksplein LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Hancock Oflo Services Grimsby LtdFigures not disclosed
- Nederland IP LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rathstones Financial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Treacle and Ginger LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tribal Hostels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wire & Fiber UK LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Yippee Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Nucleus Financial Platforms LimitedSalisbury · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £225m
- Profit
- £59m
- Staff
- 1,148
- Index Venture Services LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42.5m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- 38
- Ergea UK and Ireland LimitedReading · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £162m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Ordnance Survey LimitedSouthampton · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £199m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,342
- Synergy Health Sterilisation UK LimitedBasingstoke · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £55.4m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 238
- Sodexo Global Services UK LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £62.4m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 217
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.