Mundomnia Ltd.
Registered name: MUNDOMNIA LTD.
Mundomnia Ltd. made £86.6k revenue and £39.5k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.
Mundomnia Ltd.’s revenue was £86.6k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £39.5k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Spennymoor; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Spennymoor, North East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 28 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £64.6k | £71.7k | £86.2k | £86.6k |
| Profit after tax | £14.5k | £16.3k | £21.6k | £39.5k |
| Profit (best available) | £14.5k | £16.3k | £21.6k | £39.5k |
| Staff costs | £24.6k | £29.9k | £45.5k | £26k |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 22.4% | 22.7% | 25% | 45.5% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £35.9k | £43.1k | £43.3k |
| Profit per employee | — | £8.1k | £10.8k | £19.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲11.1% | ▲20.2% | ▲0.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲12.6% | ▲32.6% | ▲82.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£3.5k | £4.7k | £257 | £106 |
| Fixed assets | £1.9k | £727 | £3k | £4.4k |
| Current assets | £7.2k | £13.1k | £5.3k | £9.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 45.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £43.3k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £19.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 5.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼59%
- Now £106
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲49%
- Now £4.4k
Similar profitable businesses
- Misha LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £41.1k
- Staff
- 2
- RPSL LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £14.8k
- Staff
- 2
- Effective Automation LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £38.1k
- Staff
- 2
- Loxton Surveyors LimitedBath · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £25.5k
- Staff
- 1
- Young Diverse World Changers C.I.C.London · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £12.3k
- Staff
- 0
- Chronologi LtdTruro · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £17.6k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £39.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.