Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11204807 · Incorporated 14 Feb 2018

Russell Ipm Holdings Ltd

Registered name: RUSSELL IPM HOLDINGS LTD

Russell Ipm Holdings Ltd made £14.3m revenue and £201k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025. read from filing text

Russell Ipm Holdings Ltd’s revenue grew 18% to £14.3m in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £201k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Ewloe; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Ewloe, North West
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamDoing more with less
Revenue
£14.3m
Growth ▲18.2%
Profit
£201k
Growth ▼69.5%
Profit margin
1.4%
Gross 34%
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 202231 Jul 202331 Jul 202431 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£9.7m£11.2m£12.1m£14.3m
Cost of sales£6.4m£6.7m£7.2m£9.4m
Gross profit£3.3m£4.5m£4.9m£4.8m
Operating profit£1m£1m£1.3m£825k
Profit before tax£920k£796k£996k£294k
Profit after tax£850k£722k£658k£201k
Profit (best available)£850k£722k£658k£201k
Employees (average)8684870
Ratios
Profit margin8.8%6.5%5.5%1.4%
Gross margin34.2%39.8%40.4%34%
Revenue per employee£112k£133k£139k—
Profit per employee£9.9k£8.6k£7.6k—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲15.9%▲8%▲18.2%
Profit growth—▼15.1%▼8.8%▼69.5%
Headcount growth—▼2.3%▲3.6%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank——£0£68.6k
Net assets£1m£1m£1m£826k
Fixed assets£2m£2m£2m£4.2m
Current assets——£1£81.4k
Debtors£0£0£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
34%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
29.7%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼17%
Now £826k
Cash at bank
—
Now £68.6k
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲112%
Now £4.2m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £201k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.