Asp MPL Limited
Registered name: ASP MPL LIMITED
Part of MT SPV Ltd groupAsp MPL Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Mar 2025 show net assets of £6.4m.
Asp MPL Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £6.4m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Asp MPL Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £6.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 3 Apr 2022 | 2 Apr 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £2.4m | £3.5m | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | £2.4m | £3.5m | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲44.5% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £11.5k | £8.8k | £394k | £22k |
| Net assets | £3.9m | £5.7m | £8.1m | £6.4m |
| Current assets | — | — | — | £108k |
| Debtors | £240k | £995k | £1.8m | £86.3k |
| Deferred income | £2.9k | £94.7k | £15.4k | £3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼21%
- Now £6.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼94%
- Now £22k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼81%
- Now £3k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- MT SPV Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Mystery Holdings Limited75–100%
- Asp MPL Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Mousetrap Productions LimitedRev. £11.9m · Profit £3.7m
- Grapeville LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Mot19 LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.