K&N Travel Associates Limited
Registered name: K&N TRAVEL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Part of Tvi Group Limited groupK&N Travel Associates Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£28.7k and 3 employees.
K&N Travel Associates Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£28.7k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Swindon; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swindon, South West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
K&N Travel Associates Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£28.7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £77.7k | £153k |
| Net assets | £27.1k | −£28.7k |
| Fixed assets | £30.2k | £22.2k |
| Current assets | £608k | £431k |
| Debtors | £50.8k | £101k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£28.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £153k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £22.2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tvi Group Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Vespace International Limited75–100%
- K&N Travel Associates Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Absolute Corporate Events LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chilled Agency LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chilled Events LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Class Events LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Media Mirror LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Noble Events LimitedIn Administration/Administrative ReceiverFigures not disclosed
- We Love This LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Hakluyt & Company LimitedManagement consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £149m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- 200
- Oxane Partners LimitedWatford · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £42.4m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 645
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.