385 Real Estate Limited
Registered name: 385 REAL ESTATE LIMITED
Part of Hornsearle Property Group Limited group385 Real Estate Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£487k and 2 employees.
385 Real Estate Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£487k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's parent undertaking at the balance sheet was Hornsearle Property Group Limited, a company”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
385 Real Estate Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£487k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | −£479k | −£516k | −£549k | −£487k |
| Current assets | £338k | £334k | £198k | £145k |
| Debtors | £238k | £219k | £83k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£487k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hornsearle Property Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- 385 Real Estate Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Better Change CICFigures not disclosed
- D&G Ninety LtdFigures not disclosed
- Highdale SPV 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Highdale SPV 2 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hornsearle Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSPG Falcon (Holdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSPG Falcon (Manco) LtdFigures not disclosed
- HSPG Manco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lwi Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octagon House (Gadbrook) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Padel Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seahorse Homes 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seahorse Homes 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seahorse Homes 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sutton House SPV LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.