Scarbutts Printers Limited
Registered name: SCARBUTTS PRINTERS LIMITED
Part of The Meliora Group Limited groupScarbutts Printers Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2026 show net assets of £100 and 2 employees.
Scarbutts Printers Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 showed net assets of £100 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “printing” and is based in Rochester, Kent; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Rochester, Kent
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Scarbutts Printers Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Meliora Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Scarbutts Printers Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Collector Set Printers LtdRev. £8.3m · Profit £279k
- Delga Press LimitedRev. £5.8m · Profit −£952k
- Boxable LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Delga Labels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Martin Paper Sales LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.