Prestige Care (Auguste Communities) Ltd
Registered name: PRESTIGE CARE (AUGUSTE COMMUNITIES) LTD
Part of Cr United (Jersey) Limited groupPrestige Care (Auguste Communities) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 2 Jul 2025 show net assets of £3.7m and 70 employees.
Prestige Care (Auguste Communities) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 2 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £3.7m and 70 employees. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Prestige Care (Auguste Communities) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 2 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 70
- Net assets
- £3.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 2 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 35 | 31 | 54 | 70 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼11.4% | ▲74.2% | ▲29.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £5.8k | £100k | £40.6k | — |
| Net assets | −£758k | −£1m | −£458k | £3.7m |
| Fixed assets | £1.6m | £1.6m | £1.5m | £3.7m |
| Current assets | £71.6k | £273k | £331k | — |
| Debtors | £3.5k | £155k | £157k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £3.7m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲30%
- Now 70
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲140%
- Now £3.7m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cr United (Jersey) Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- CR United Bidco Ltd75–100%
- Caretrust UK Limited75–100%
- Impact Property 6 Limited75–100%
- Prestige Care (Auguste Communities) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Kingdom Finco 1 LtdLiquidationRev. £0 · Profit £8.4m
- Welford Bidco 5 Midco LimitedLiquidationRev. £0 · Profit −£9.3k
- Abingdon Manor Care Centre LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Alphacare Management Services No. 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Henry Newton Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Larne Care Centre LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Rosefield Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Healthcare Ireland (Belfast) LtdHolywood · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £22.1m
- Staff
- 723
- Colleycare LimitedHemel Hempstead · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £65.7m
- Profit
- £16.1m
- Staff
- 1,204
- Pendine Park Care Organisation LtdWrexham · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 834
- Cavendish Close LimitedBromley · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £9m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 109
- Crown Care IV LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 427
- Hawkinge House LimitedBasingstoke · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 251
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 2 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.