Cre8iv Joinery Limited
Registered name: CRE8IV JOINERY LIMITED
Part of 24-7 Holdings Limited groupCre8iv Joinery Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £8.4k and 4 employees.
Cre8iv Joinery Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £8.4k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery” and is based in Knutsford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Knutsford, North West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cre8iv Joinery Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £8.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼25% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £14.6k | £7k | £23.2k | £105 |
| Net assets | £23.8k | £23.3k | £35.3k | £8.4k |
| Fixed assets | £37.5k | £37.3k | £34.5k | £32.3k |
| Current assets | £34k | £23.4k | £48k | £33.4k |
| Debtors | £19.4k | £16.5k | £24.8k | £33.3k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £8.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £105
- Headcount
- —
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £32.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- 24-7 Holdings Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- C Erison Holdings Limited75–100%
- Cre8iv Joinery Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- C Erison Shopfitting LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Haldane Fisher LimitedNewry · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £164m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 644
- Performance Doorset Solutions LimitedLittleborough · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 150
- Wernick Buildings LimitedWickford · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £52.2m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 144
- Datim LtdChesterfield · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £19.3m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 93
- Midland Building Products LimitedBrickhouse Lane West Bromwich · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 149
- Aspen Concepts LimitedSwindon · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £38.5m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 138
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.