CSN Ltd
Registered name: CSN LTD
Part of Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. groupCSN Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £12.4k.
CSN Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £12.4k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “freight air transport” and is based in East Midlands Airport; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- East Midlands Airport, East Midlands
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
CSN Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £12.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £12.4k | £12.4k | £12.4k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £12.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- World Freight Company Investment UK Ltd75–100%
- Hae Global Ltd75–100%
- CSN Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Fox Itc LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hae Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £186k
- Heathrow Airport Handling LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Brightsun Travel (UK) LimitedMiddlesex · Freight air transport
- Revenue
- £397m
- Profit
- £3.5m
- Staff
- 34
- Heavyweight Air Express LimitedEast Midlands Airport · Freight air transport
- Revenue
- £19.5m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 58
- Mark 3 International LimitedColnbrook · Freight air transport
- Revenue
- £15.7m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 53
- Morgan Cargo LtdWoking · Freight air transport
- Revenue
- £17m
- Profit
- £620k
- Staff
- 68
- Ifs Global Logistics LtdAntrim · Freight air transport
- Revenue
- £10.3m
- Profit
- £362k
- Staff
- 64
- Agi Global Logistics LimitedBristol · Freight air transport
- Revenue
- £1.9m
- Profit
- £291k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.