Company No. 10954970 · Incorporated 11 Sep 2017
Bess Holdco 11 Limited
Registered name: BESS HOLDCO 11 LIMITED
Part of Zenobe Energy Limited group- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Zenobe Energy Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Zenobe Ev Parent Fleetco Limited75–100%
- Zenobe Ev Fleetco Limited75–100%
- Bess Holdco 11 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (26)
- Bess Holdco 14 LimitedRev. £214k · Profit £18.4k
- Zenobe Charging 2 LimitedRev. £33.8k · Profit −£18.8k
- Bess Holdco 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bess Holdco 6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bess Holdco 8 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Bob 13 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Bob 14 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Bob 15 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Bob 9 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Charging 10 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Charging 12 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Charging 13 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Charging 14 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Charging 15 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Charging 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Charging 6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Charging 8 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Charging 9 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe European Parent Fleetco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Parent Fleetco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Rental 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Rental 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Rental 6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Rental 7 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Rental 9 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zenobe Truck Charging 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.