Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10935683 · Incorporated 29 Aug 2017

At Brady Holdings Limited

Registered name: AT BRADY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Legal & General Group PLC group

At Brady Holdings Limited made a £5.2m loss in the year to 1 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

At Brady Holdings Limited reported a loss of £5.2m in the year to 1 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 206 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 1 Jun 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£5.2m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
206
Change ▼4.2%
Profit / employee
−£25.4k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 May 202326 May 20241 Jun 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax−£1.1m−£4.5m−£5.2m
Profit (best available)−£1.1m−£4.5m−£5.2m
Employees (average)197215206
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee−£5.6k−£21k−£25.4k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▲9.1%▼4.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£122m£117m£112m
Fixed assets£115m£115m—
Current assets£37m£36.8m£36.8m
Debtors£37m£36.8m—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£25.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼4%
Now £112m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼4%
Now 206
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Legal & General Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
  2. PSSF Brady Holdco (UK) Limited75–100%
  3. Brady P&C Limited75–100%
  4. At Brady Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 1 Jun 2025 (profit −£5.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.